NVT Under The Open Sky
New launches
NVT Under The Open Sky in Budigere Cross, Bangalore
NVT Under The Open Sky is a villa project by NVT Quality Lifestyle in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. Plans are 4 BHK Villa (Celeste), 4 BHK Villa (Breeze), and 4 BHK Villa (Aurora). Possession is 2027 Onwards.
Reviewed by Revantage. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343
| Price range | Price on request |
|---|---|
| Configurations | 4 BHK Villa (Celeste), 4 BHK Villa (Breeze), 4 BHK Villa (Aurora) |
| Possession | Possession: 2027 Onwards |
| Land area | 6.5 Acres |
| Towers | 9 Rows, G+2 Floor Villas |
| Units | 74 Villas |
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053 Verify on the state portal |
Photos
NVT Under The Open Sky
Overview
NVT Under The Open Sky is a villa project by NVT Quality Lifestyle in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. Plans are 4 BHK Villa (Celeste), 4 BHK Villa (Breeze), and 4 BHK Villa (Aurora). Possession is 2027 Onwards.
- Plans4 BHK Villa (Celeste), 4 BHK Villa (Breeze), 4 BHK Villa (Aurora)
- Sizes3,446 sq ft · 3,930 sq ft · 4,240 sq ft
- Land6.5 Acres · 9 Rows, G+2 Floor Villas
- Homes74 Villas
- Possession2027 Onwards
- StatusUpcoming
Configurations and price
A starting price is the published figure for that plan. A rate per square foot is not calculated here.
4 BHK Villa (Celeste)
3,446 sq ft
4 BHK Villa (Breeze)
3,930 sq ft
4 BHK Villa (Aurora)
4,240 sq ft
Amenities
- Gymnasium
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Indoor Games Room
- Activity, Yoga Deck
- Jogging Track
- Multiple Sports Courts
- Open-Air Theatre
- Landscaped Gardens
- Kids Play Area
- Pets Park
- Party Area
Location
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
Kempegowda Airport8.4km
Straight-line distance.
the project7.3km
Straight-line distance.
Specifications
Structure
- Solid cement block masonry for peripheral and internal walls.
- 8 stages of waterproofing.
Flooring
- Living, Dining, Foyer, and Staircase: Imported Marble.
- Vitrified tiles, granite, or flamed granite for kitchen and utility areas.
- Wooden laminate for all bedrooms and family rooms.
- Pressed clay tiles for terrace areas.
- Anti-skid ceramic tiles for balconies and toilets.
Doors
- Main Door: Teak wood frame with designer flush door shutter
- Other Doors: Seasoned hardwood frame with flush door shutter.
- Stainless steel hardware for all doors.
- Three-track UPVC shutters/aluminum windows with clear glass.
Plumbing and Sanitary
- All toilets will have EWCs and chrome-plated fittings of Kohler, Jaquar, or equivalent make.
- Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.
Security
- Walled peripheral compound walls with fencing.
- Round-the-clock security with an intercom facility for each villa.
- CCTV Cameras at all vantage points across the project.
Electrical
- Up to 10 KW power for all villas.
- Backup power of up to 5 KW to all villas and common services.
- Concealed wiring with PVC insulated copper wires and modular switches of reputed make.
- AC provisions, TV, and telephone points in the living, family, and all bedrooms.
Developer
Revantage is the RERA-registered agent on this enquiry, not the developer. The developer’s phone number and website are not published.
Questions
What is the starting price at NVT Under The Open Sky?
Price on request.
How do I verify the RERA registration?
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200924/007053 (as published by developer; verify at https://rera.karnataka.gov.in) Search that number yourself before you pay a token.
How does a site visit with Revantage work?
Send the form or call +91 81499 29579. We confirm the project and a time, then meet you at the site.
Can you share the developer’s phone number?
No. Visits are booked through Revantage on +91 81499 29579. We are the RERA-registered consultant on this enquiry.
Is there brokerage, and will you pass my number on?
There is no brokerage to the buyer on these primary sales. Revantage is the advisor, not a listings portal. The enquiry stays with us. We do not resell it.
Which configurations does NVT Under The Open Sky offer?
The plans are 4 BHK Villa (Celeste), 4 BHK Villa (Breeze), 4 BHK Villa (Aurora).
Is NVT Under The Open Sky registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Where is NVT Under The Open Sky?
The address is Budigere Cross, Off Old Madras Road, Bangalore.
Videos
Plays in the page after you click. The poster is NVT Under The Open Sky.
More in Budigere Cross
Brigade Citrine
Price on request
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
- 1 BHK, 3 BHK + 3T, 3 BHK + 3T + Study, 4 BHK + 4T
- Brigade Group
Brigade Group is building Brigade Citrine in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. Published figures: 4.3 acres; 420; 435–1,540 sq ft carpet (40.4–143.09 sq m). The RER...
Price on request
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/304/PR/131224/007287 (as published by developer; verify at rera.karnataka.gov.in)State RERA
Brigade Calista
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
- 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 3.5 BHK
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Brigade Group
Brigade Group is building Brigade Calista, an apartment project in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. Plans are 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 3.5 BHK. It is not registered under...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Sattva Budigere Cross, Bangalore
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
- Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Regular
- Upcoming · RERA awaited
- Developer
Sattva Budigere Cross, Bangalore is an apartment project by Developer in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. Plans are Studio, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Regular, and 3 BHK...
Upcoming · RERA awaited
Chaithanya Sankhya
Price on request
Budigere Cross, Bangalore
- 3 BHK Sky Bungalow
- Possession Nov 2028 Onwards
- Upcoming
- Chaithanya Projects
Chaithanya Sankhya is an apartment project by Chaithanya Projects in Budigere Cross, Bangalore. The plan is 3 BHK Sky Bungalow. Possession is Nov 2028 Onwards.
Price on request
RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/271123/006439 (as published by developer; verify at rera.karnataka.gov.in)Karnataka RERA project list

