Rohan Iksha
Sold out
Rohan Iksha in Bellandur, Marathahalli ORR, Bangalore
Rohan Iksha is an apartment project by Rohan Builders in Bellandur, Marathahalli ORR, Bangalore. Plans are 2 BHK and 4 BHK. This release is sold out, so there is no live price and no site visit.
Reviewed by Revantage. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343
| Price range | Sold out |
|---|---|
| Configurations | 2 BHK, 4 BHK |
| Possession | Possession: Jun 2021 Onwards |
| Land area | 8.5 Acres |
| Towers | 13 Towers G + 14 Floors |
| Units | 479 units |
| RERA | Upcoming · RERA awaited Verify on the state portal |
Photos
Rohan Iksha
Overview
Rohan Iksha is an apartment project by Rohan Builders in Bellandur, Marathahalli ORR, Bangalore. Plans are 2 BHK and 4 BHK. This release is sold out, so there is no live price and no site visit.
- Plans2 BHK, 4 BHK
- Sizes1,217–1,312 sq ft · 2,397 sq ft
- Land8.5 Acres
- Towers13 Towers G + 14 Floors
- Homes479 units
- PossessionJun 2021 Onwards
- StatusSold out
Configurations and price
2 BHK
1,217–1,312 sq ft
4 BHK
2,397 sq ft
Amenities
- Gymnasium
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Games Room
- Basketball Court
- Jogging Track
- Outdoor Courts
- Table Tennis
- Landscaped Gardens
- Kids Play Area
- Spa, Sauna
- Party Area
Location
Bhoganhalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103
City Railway Station7.9km
Straight-line distance.
the project2.6km
Straight-line distance.
Loading the map…
Specifications
Structure
- RCC framed structure Building.
- Concrete Solid Block Masonry (Int & Ext) - 200MM Exterior walls, 100MM Interior walls.
Flooring
- Marble flooring in the Foyer, Living, Dining, Corridors and all Bedrooms.
- Anti-skid Ceramic Tiles in Balconies.
Doors
- Main Door - 8 Feet High Opening with Pre-Moulded Flush Shutter & Frame in Wood and Polish on Both Sides.
- Internal Doors - 7 Feet High Opening with Wooden Frames and Flush Shutters.
- External Doors - UPVC Frames and Sliding Shutters.
Plumbing and Sanitary
- All Toilets will have EWCs and Chrome Plated Fittings.
- Chrome Plated Tap with Shower Mixer.
- Granite Counter with Ceramic Wash Basin in the Master Toilet and Pedestal Wash Basins in Other Toilets.
- Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.
Security
- Suitable Size and Capacity Passenger and Service Lifts in Every Block.
- Round the clock security with intercom facility.
- CCTV Camera at all vantage points.
Electrical
- Grid Power from BESCOM for each home.
- Modular switches of reputed make.
- Copper electrical wiring all throughout via concealed conduits.
- 100% Power backup for elevators, common areas & pumps.
Developer
Revantage is the RERA-registered agent on this enquiry, not the developer. The developer’s phone number and website are not published.
Questions
What is the starting price at Rohan Iksha?
Price on request.
How do I verify the RERA registration?
This page does not print a project RERA number. Check the state portal before you treat the project as registered.
How does a site visit with Revantage work?
Send the form or call +91 81499 29579. We confirm the project and a time, then meet you at the site.
Can you share the developer’s phone number?
No. Visits are booked through Revantage on +91 81499 29579. We are the RERA-registered consultant on this enquiry.
Is there brokerage, and will you pass my number on?
There is no brokerage to the buyer on these primary sales. Revantage is the advisor, not a listings portal. The enquiry stays with us. We do not resell it.
Which configurations does Rohan Iksha offer?
The plans are 2 BHK, 4 BHK.
Is Rohan Iksha registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Where is Rohan Iksha?
The address is Bhoganhalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103.
