Sumadhura Group
Sumadhura Sushantham
Sold out
Sumadhura Sushantham in Sahakarnagar, Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore
Sumadhura Group is building Sumadhura Sushantham, an apartment project in Sahakarnagar, Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. Plans are 2 BHK, 3 BHK Premium, and 3 BHK Grand. This release is sold out, so there is no live price and no site visit.
Reviewed by Revantage. Agent RERA (Karnataka): PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/250102/005343
| Price range | Sold out |
|---|---|
| Configurations | 2 BHK, 3 BHK Premium, 3 BHK Grand |
| Possession | Possession: Jan 2025 Onwards |
| Land area | 2.75 Acres |
| Towers | 2 Blocks 2B + G + 14 Floors |
| Units | 252 units |
| RERA | Upcoming · RERA awaited Verify on the state portal |
Photos
Sumadhura Group
Sumadhura Sushantham
Overview
Sumadhura Group is building Sumadhura Sushantham, an apartment project in Sahakarnagar, Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore. Plans are 2 BHK, 3 BHK Premium, and 3 BHK Grand. This release is sold out, so there is no live price and no site visit.
- Plans2 BHK, 3 BHK Premium +1
- Sizes1,250 sq ft · 1,550 sq ft +1
- Land2.75 Acres
- Towers2 Blocks 2B + G + 14 Floors
- Homes252 units
- PossessionJan 2025 Onwards
- StatusSold out
Configurations and price
2 BHK
1,250 sq ft
3 BHK Premium
1,550 sq ft
3 BHK Grand
1,650 sq ft
Amenities
- Gymnasium
- Clubhouse
- Swimming Pool
- Indoor Games Area
- Yoga & Activity Zone
- Jogging & Skating Track
- Multiple Sports Courts
- Health Club
- Landscaped Gardens
- Kids Play Area, Creche
- Retail Spaces
- Party Area
Location
GKVK Rd, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560097
Bellary Road and3.2km
Straight-line distance.
Banashankari6.9km
Straight-line distance.
the project3.3km
Straight-line distance.
Loading the map…
Specifications
Structure
- RCC structure to withstand wind & seismic loads as per IS code with RCC walls (Shear wall technology).
Flooring
- Living, Dining, All Bedrooms, Kitchen: 600×600 mm size double charged vitrified tiles.
- Toilets: Satin finish ceramic tile flooring.
- All balconies /utilities: Rustic finish ceramic tile flooring.
Doors
- Main doors: Engineered hardwood frame with designer shutters of 40 mm thickness with melamine polish finished on both sides.
- Internal doors: Engineered hardwood frames with designer shutters of 40 mm thickness with enamel paint finish on both sides.
- Windows: UPVC window systems with safety grills (M.S) and provision for mosquito mesh. All hardware of reputed make.
Plumbing and Sanitary
- Sanitary: TOTO or CERA or Equivalent.
- C.P. Fittings: Grohe or Equivalent.
- Rainwater Harvesting drain pipes included.
Security
- 3 - Eight-passenger and 1 - Thirteen-passenger lifts with auto rescue device with V3F for energy efficiency. (Schindler or Equivalent make).
- Round-the-clock security system.
- Intercom facility to all apartments connecting to the security room.
- Solar power fencing around the compound.
Electrical
- Power supply for 3.5BHK/3BHK - 4 KW and 2.5BHK/2BHK - 3KW.
- Concealed copper wiring of Havells / V-Guard or Equivalent.
- Modular switches: Norysis or Schneider make.
- EV Charging ports & smart switches for every unit (extra cost)
- 100% DG backup for all common facilities. DG backup for 3.5BHK/3BHK - 1.5KW and for 2.5BHK/2BHK - 1KW.
Developer
Revantage is the RERA-registered agent on this enquiry, not the developer. The developer’s phone number and website are not published.
Questions
What is the starting price at Sumadhura Sushantham?
Price on request.
How do I verify the RERA registration?
This page does not print a project RERA number. Check the state portal before you treat the project as registered.
How does a site visit with Revantage work?
Send the form or call +91 81499 29579. We confirm the project and a time, then meet you at the site.
Can you share the developer’s phone number?
No. Visits are booked through Revantage on +91 81499 29579. We are the RERA-registered consultant on this enquiry.
Is there brokerage, and will you pass my number on?
There is no brokerage to the buyer on these primary sales. Revantage is the advisor, not a listings portal. The enquiry stays with us. We do not resell it.
Which configurations does Sumadhura Sushantham offer?
The plans are 2 BHK, 3 BHK Premium, 3 BHK Grand.
Is Sumadhura Sushantham registered under RERA?
This project is not yet registered under RERA. Details are indicative; no booking or sale is offered until registration.
Where is Sumadhura Sushantham?
The address is GKVK Rd, BEL Layout, Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560097.
Videos
Plays in the page after you click. The poster is Sumadhura Sushantham.
